2022 World Mixed Curling Championship |
---|
Host city | Aberdeen, Scotland |
---|
Arena | Curl Aberdeen |
---|
Dates | 15–22 October |
---|
Winner | Canada |
---|
Curling club | Club de curling Etchemin, Saint-Romuald & Curling des Collines, Chelsea |
---|
Skip | Jean-Michel Ménard |
---|
Third | Marie-France Larouche |
---|
Second | Ian Belleau |
---|
Lead | Annie Lemay |
---|
Coach | Éric Sylvain |
---|
Finalist | Scotland (Bryce) |
---|
|
The 2022 World Mixed Curling Championship was held from 15 to 22 October in Aberdeen, Scotland.[1] It was the first World Mixed Curling Championship held since 2019 because of the COVID-19 pandemic.
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[2][3]
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Group A Round Robin Summary Table Pos. | Country | | | | | | | | | | Record |
2 | Canada | — | 8–1 | 3–5 | 8–3 | 9–2 | 10–3 | 7–4 | 12–2 | 7–6 | 7–1 |
3 | Denmark | 1–8 | — | 4–8 | 14–1 | 9–1 | 8–2 | 6–5 | 7–1 | 6–4 | 6–2 |
1 | Finland | 5–3 | 8–4 | — | 6–3 | 8–2 | 15–1 | 8–4 | 5–2 | 3–7 | 7–1 |
5 | Hong Kong | 3–8 | 1–14 | 3–6 | — | 7–4 | 11–3 | 10–1 | 5–11 | 6–5 | 4–4 |
6 | India | 2–9 | 1–9 | 2–8 | 4–7 | — | 6–3 | 9–8 | 7–6 | 1–12 | 3–5 |
9 | New Zealand | 3–10 | 2–8 | 1–15 | 3–11 | 3–6 | — | 5–9 | 1–12 | 0–15 | 0–8 |
7 | Portugal | 4–7 | 5–6 | 4–8 | 1–10 | 8–9 | 9–5 | — | 8–1 | 4–6 | 2–6 |
8 | Slovenia | 2–12 | 1–7 | 2–5 | 11–5 | 6–7 | 12–1 | 1–8 | — | 4–8 | 2–6 |
4 | South Korea | 6–7 | 4–6 | 7–3 | 5–6 | 12–1 | 15–0 | 6–4 | 8–4 | — | 5–3 |
Group B Round Robin Summary Table Pos. | Country | | | | | | | | | | Record |
9 | Chinese Taipei | — | 2–9 | 5–7 | 2–12 | 4–6 | 8–10 | 5–6 | 3–7 | 6–9 | 0–8 |
4 | Czech Republic | 9–2 | — | 9–2 | 2–9 | 8–4 | 11–2 | 5–6 | 1–9 | 6–4 | 5–3 |
6 | Ireland | 7–5 | 2–9 | — | 4–8 | 5–7 | 6–2 | 2–9 | 2–10 | 8–3 | 3–5 |
2 | Japan | 12–2 | 9–2 | 8–4 | — | 2–6 | 11–6 | 6–5 | 1–9 | 9–4 | 6–2 |
5 | Latvia | 6–4 | 4–8 | 7–5 | 6–2 | — | 16–3 | 7–8 | 2–10 | 8–3 | 5–3 |
8 | Nigeria | 10–8 | 2–11 | 2–6 | 6–11 | 3–16 | — | 2–16 | 2–9 | 2–12 | 1–7 |
3 | Norway | 6–5 | 6–5 | 9–2 | 5–6 | 8–7 | 16–2 | — | 3–7 | 9–3 | 6–2 |
1 | Sweden | 7–3 | 9–1 | 10–2 | 9–1 | 10–2 | 9–2 | 7–3 | — | 7–2 | 8–0 |
7 | Ukraine | 9–6 | 4–6 | 3–8 | 4–9 | 3–8 | 12–2 | 3–9 | 2–7 | — | 2–6 |
Group C Round Robin Summary Table Pos. | Country | | | | | | | | | | Record |
4 | Australia | — | 11–2 | 8–2 | 4–6 | 6–4 | 13–4 | 3–9 | 7–4 | 2–9 | 5–3 |
5 | Austria | 2–11 | — | 8–2 | 1–10 | W–L | 8–1 | 6–11 | 7–5 | 2–7 | 4–4 |
8 | England | 2–8 | 2–8 | — | 5–6 | 9–3 | 3–8 | 4–13 | 2–8 | 4–8 | 1–7 |
3 | Hungary | 6–4 | 10–1 | 6–5 | — | 8–1 | 10–3 | 3–9 | 7–2 | 6–10 | 6–2 |
9 | Luxembourg | 4–6 | L–W | 3–9 | 1–8 | — | 6–7 | 3–8 | 3–11 | 0–11 | 0–8 |
7 | Mexico | 4–13 | 1–8 | 8–3 | 3–10 | 7–6 | — | 1–8 | 4–9 | 3–10 | 2–6 |
2 | Scotland | 9–3 | 11–6 | 13–4 | 9–3 | 8–3 | 8–1 | — | 8–2 | 6–9 | 7–1 |
6 | Slovakia | 4–7 | 5–7 | 8–2 | 2–7 | 11–3 | 9–4 | 2–8 | — | 4–6 | 3–5 |
1 | Switzerland | 9–2 | 7–2 | 8–4 | 10–6 | 11–0 | 10–3 | 9–6 | 6–4 | — | 8–0 |
Group D Round Robin Summary Table Pos. | Country | | | | | | | | | Record |
8 | Croatia | — | 5–4 | 1–17 | 4–7 | 4–12 | 1–9 | 1–9 | 3–12 | 1–6 |
6 | Estonia | 4–5 | — | 7–8 | 5–11 | 5–4 | 1–10 | 6–9 | 10–7 | 2–5 |
1 | Germany | 17–1 | 8–7 | — | 8–5 | 9–3 | 7–6 | 7–4 | 11–2 | 7–0 |
3 | Italy | 7–4 | 11–5 | 5–8 | — | 7–6 | 4–9 | 9–5 | 6–4 | 5–2 |
7 | Netherlands | 12–4 | 4–5 | 3–9 | 6–7 | — | 2–6 | 7–10 | 4–6 | 1–6 |
2 | Spain | 9–1 | 10–1 | 6–7 | 9–4 | 6–2 | — | 8–6 | 8–7 | 6–1 |
5 | United States | 9–1 | 9–6 | 4–7 | 5–9 | 10–7 | 6–8 | — | 3–6 | 3–4 |
4 | Wales | 12–3 | 7–10 | 2–11 | 4–6 | 6–4 | 7–8 | 6–3 | — | 3–4 |
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in British Summer Time (UTC+01:00).[4]
Draw 1
Saturday, October 15, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Scotland (Bryce) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 | Hungary (Tatár) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Portugal (Ribau) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | X | 8 | Slovenia (Sever) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Switzerland (Hegner) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 | Austria (Higatzberger) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | Finland (Sipilä) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | India (Raju) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 | South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 12 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | New Zealand (Fotti) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | Denmark (Qvist) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 | |
Draw 2
Saturday, October 15, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Czech Republic (Hradec) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 | Ireland (Wilson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Netherlands (Bomas) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Croatia (Skendrović) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 | Wales (Meikle) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 12 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | United States (Pulli) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | Spain (Vez) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Latvia (Freidensons) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | Chinese Taipei (Lee) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
Draw 3
Saturday, October 15, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | New Zealand (Fotti) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | Canada (Ménard) | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | England (Spain) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 | Austria (Higatzberger) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 8 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 | Slovenia (Sever) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Mexico (Tompkins) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | Luxembourg (Benoy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | Switzerland (Hegner) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 9 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Scotland (Bryce) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 | Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 | |
Draw 4
Saturday, October 15, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Croatia (Skendrović) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | Germany (Totzek) | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 17 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Nigeria (Woods III) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | Chinese Taipei (Lee) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Czech Republic (Hradec) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 | Sweden (Westman) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Ukraine (Nikolov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 | Japan (Tsuchiya) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final | Norway (Lindström) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | Latvia (Freidensons) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
Draw 5
Sunday, October 16, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final | Slovenia (Sever) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | India (Raju) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Canada (Ménard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 | Finland (Sipilä) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Mexico (Tompkins) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 | Australia (Millikin) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 13 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Hungary (Tatár) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 | Slovakia (Gallo) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Luxembourg (Benoy) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | Scotland (Bryce) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 8 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Switzerland (Hegner) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 | England (Spain) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 | |
Draw 6
Sunday, October 16, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Ireland (Wilson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 | Sweden (Westman) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Japan (Tsuchiya) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 | Czech Republic (Hradec) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Latvia (Freidensons) | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 16 | Nigeria (Woods III) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Germany (Totzek) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | Spain (Vez) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Ukraine (Nikolov) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | Norway (Lindström) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | X | 9 | |
Draw 7
Sunday, October 16, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Austria (Higatzberger) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | X | X | 11 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Hungary (Tatár) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 | Luxembourg (Benoy) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Hong Kong (Chang) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 | India (Raju) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Canada (Ménard) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 | Denmark (Qvist) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Finland (Sipilä) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 15 | New Zealand (Fotti) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final | South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | Portugal (Ribau) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
Draw 8
Sunday, October 16, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Chinese Taipei (Lee) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | Norway (Lindström) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Ireland (Wilson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | Japan (Tsuchiya) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 8 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | United States (Pulli) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Germany (Totzek) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 11 | Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Spain (Vez) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 | Croatia (Skendrović) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Netherlands (Bomas) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | Estonia (Vlassov) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
Draw 9
Monday, October 17, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final | Canada (Ménard) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | Mexico (Tompkins) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Finland (Sipilä) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 | Denmark (Qvist) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | New Zealand (Fotti) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 | Portugal (Ribau) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Hong Kong (Chang) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 | Slovenia (Sever) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 11 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | England (Spain) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 | Australia (Millikin) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 8 | |
Draw 10
Monday, October 17, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Ireland (Wilson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | Latvia (Freidensons) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | United States (Pulli) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Japan (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 | Sweden (Westman) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Czech Republic (Hradec) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | 11 | Nigeria (Woods III) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Estonia (Vlassov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 | Italy (Pimpini) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 | |
Draw 11
Monday, October 17, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Hungary (Tatár) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Switzerland (Hegner) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Denmark (Qvist) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 14 | Hong Kong (Chang) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Luxembourg (Benoy) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 11 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Scotland (Bryce) | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 13 | England (Spain) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 4 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Mexico (Tompkins) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 | Austria (Higatzberger) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final | Portugal (Ribau) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | India (Raju) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | |
Draw 12
Monday, October 17, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Germany (Totzek) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 9 | Netherlands (Bomas) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Sweden (Westman) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 7 | Ukraine (Nikolov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Nigeria (Woods III) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 | Norway (Lindström) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 16 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Croatia (Skendrović) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | Estonia (Vlassov) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final | Spain (Vez) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | Wales (Meikle) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
Draw 13
Tuesday, October 18, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | United States (Pulli) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 9 | Croatia (Skendrović) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Spain (Vez) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 10 | Estonia (Vlassov) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Czech Republic (Hradec) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 | Latvia (Freidensons) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 | Germany (Totzek) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Nigeria (Woods III) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 | Ukraine (Nikolov) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | 12 | |
Draw 14
Tuesday, October 18, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | X | X | 11 | New Zealand (Fotti) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Finland (Sipilä) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 8 | Portugal (Ribau) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Scotland (Bryce) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Switzerland (Hegner) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | India (Raju) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 | Canada (Ménard) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | England (Spain) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | Mexico (Tompkins) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Denmark (Qvist) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 7 | Slovenia (Sever) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | |
Draw 15
Tuesday, October 18, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Ukraine (Nikolov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Czech Republic (Hradec) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Japan (Tsuchiya) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 11 | Nigeria (Woods III) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Croatia (Skendrović) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 | Netherlands (Bomas) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 12 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Norway (Lindström) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 9 | Ireland (Wilson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Estonia (Vlassov) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | United States (Pulli) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Sweden (Westman) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 | Chinese Taipei (Lee) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | |
Draw 16
Tuesday, October 18, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Mexico (Tompkins) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 | Scotland (Bryce) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Luxembourg (Benoy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 | England (Spain) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | Hungary (Tatár) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Portugal (Ribau) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 | Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final | Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | Austria (Higatzberger) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
Draw 17
Wednesday, October 19, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 4 | Spain (Vez) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Sweden (Westman) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 | Norway (Lindström) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Germany (Totzek) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 | United States (Pulli) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 | | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Netherlands (Bomas) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Nigeria (Woods III) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 | Ireland (Wilson) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 | |
Draw 18
Wednesday, October 19, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | Luxembourg (Benoy) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Switzerland (Hegner) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Portugal (Ribau) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 | Canada (Ménard) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 7 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Austria (Higatzberger) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 | Scotland (Bryce) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 11 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Denmark (Qvist) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 | India (Raju) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Hungary (Tatár) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 | Mexico (Tompkins) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 | |
Draw 19
Wednesday, October 19, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Norway (Lindström) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Japan (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Latvia (Freidensons) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | Sweden (Westman) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | X | X | 10 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final | Estonia (Vlassov) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | Germany (Totzek) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | Italy (Pimpini) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Ireland (Wilson) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 | Ukraine (Nikolov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 | |
Draw 20
Wednesday, October 19, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | India (Raju) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | Finland (Sipilä) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 8 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | Denmark (Qvist) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | England (Spain) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | Hungary (Tatár) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Slovenia (Sever) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 12 | New Zealand (Fotti) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 | Australia (Millikin) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Canada (Ménard) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 8 | Hong Kong (Chang) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
Draw 21
Thursday, October 20, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Sweden (Westman) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 | Nigeria (Woods III) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final | Norway (Lindström) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | Czech Republic (Hradec) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Japan (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 | Latvia (Freidensons) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 | | |
Draw 22
Thursday, October 20, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Slovakia (Gallo) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 | England (Spain) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 | Scotland (Bryce) | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Slovenia (Sever) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 | Finland (Sipilä) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | Hong Kong (Chang) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Austria (Higatzberger) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 | Hungary (Tatár) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 10 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Luxembourg (Benoy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 | Switzerland (Hegner) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 11 | |
Draw 23
Thursday, October 20, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Denmark (Qvist) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | Portugal (Ribau) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Italy (Pimpini) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 | Croatia (Skendrović) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Spain (Vez) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 | Netherlands (Bomas) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Latvia (Freidensons) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 | Ukraine (Nikolov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 3 | Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Chinese Taipei (Lee) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 | Japan (Tsuchiya) | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 12 | |
Draw 24
Thursday, October 20, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Wales (Meikle) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Estonia (Vlassov) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | India (Raju) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 | New Zealand (Fotti) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 | | Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Switzerland (Hegner) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 | Mexico (Tompkins) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 | Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Slovenia (Sever) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 | Canada (Ménard) | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 | Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Finland (Sipilä) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 | South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 | |
Playoffs
Qualification games
Friday, October 21, 10:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Denmark (Qvist) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Ménard) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 9 |
Italy (Pimpini) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Bryce) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Hungary (Tatár) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Lindström) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Quarterfinals
Friday, October 21, 18:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Totzek) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Scotland (Bryce) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Hegner) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Japan (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Westman) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Norway (Lindström) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Finland (Sipilä) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Canada (Ménard) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Semifinals
Saturday, October 22, 9:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Scotland (Bryce) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sweden (Westman) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Hegner) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Canada (Ménard) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 9 |
Bronze medal game
Saturday, October 22, 14:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Hegner) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sweden (Westman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Gold medal game
Saturday, October 22, 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Bryce) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Canada (Ménard) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Final standings
References
- ^ "World Mixed Curling Championship 2022". World Curling Federation. Retrieved 23 September 2022.
- ^ "List of Teams". World Curling Federation. Retrieved 10 October 2022.
- ^ "World Mixed Championship Curling Pools (Oct 15-22)". Reddit. vmlee. 23 September 2022. Retrieved 23 September 2022.
- ^ "Schedule". World Curling Federation. Retrieved 30 September 2022.
|
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports | - Bridge
- Carom billiards
- Chess
- Darts
- Draughts
- Pool
- Snooker
|
---|
Motor sports | |
---|