Tomas Navikonis
Lithuanian swimmer
Personal information | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationality | Lithuanian | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Born | (2003-04-23) 23 April 2003 (age 21) Panevėžys, Lithuania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | Swimming | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Strokes | freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Club | Panevėžio Žemyna Ohio State University | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Tomas Navikonis (born 26 October 2004) is a Lithuanian swimmer. He is European champion in men's 4 × 200 m freestyle relay.[1] In 2022, Navikonis joined Ohio State University swimming team.[2][3]
International championships (50 m)
Meet | 100 free | 200 free | 4×100 free | 4×200 free |
---|---|---|---|---|
WC 2024 | 13 | 7 | ||
EC 2024 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
References
External links
- Tomas Navikonis at World Aquatics
- v
- t
- e
- 1926: Germany (Heitmann, Rademacher, Berges, Heinrich)
- 1927: Germany (Heitmann, Rademacher, Berges, Heinrich)
- 1931: Hungary (Wanié, Szabados, Székely, Bárány)
- 1934: Hungary (Gróf, Maróthy, Csik, Lengyel)
- 1938: Germany (Birr, Heimlich, Freese, Plath)
- 1947: Sweden (Olsson, Lundén, Östrand, Johansson)
- 1950: Sweden (Sjunnerholm, Östrand, Johansson, Larsson)
- 1954: Hungary (Till, Dömötör, Kádas, Nyéki)
- 1958: Soviet Union (Nikolayev, Struzhanov, Luzhkovsky, Nikitin)
- 1962: Sweden (Rosendahl, Lindberg, Svensson, Bengtsson)
- 1966: Soviet Union (Ilyichov, Belits-Geiman, Pletnev, Novikov)
- 1970: West Germany (Lampe, Von Schilling, Meeuw, Fassnacht)
- 1974: West Germany (Steinbach, Lampe, Meeuw, Nocke)
- 1977: Soviet Union (Raskatov, Rusin, Koplyakov, Krylov)
- 1981: Soviet Union (Shemetov, Salnikov, Chayev, Koplyakov)
- 1983: West Germany (Fahrner, Schowtka, Schmidt, Gross)
- 1985: West Germany (Schowtka, Gross, Schadt, Fahrner)
- 1987: West Germany (Sitt, Henkel, Fahrner, Gross)
- 1989: Italy (Trevisan, Gleria, Lamberti, Battistelli)
- 1991: Soviet Union (Lepikov, Pyshnenko, Tayanovich, Sadovyi)
- 1993: Russia (Lepikov, Pyshnenko, Mukin, Sadovyi)
- 1995: Germany (Keller, Lampe, Spanneberg, Zesner)
- 1997: Great Britain (Palmer, Clayton, Meadows, Salter)
- 1999: Germany (Keller, Pohl, Conrad, Kiedel)
- 2000: Italy (Rosolino, Pelliciari, Cercato, Brembilla)
- 2002: Italy (Pelliciari, Brembilla, Cappellazzo, Rosolino)
- 2004: Italy (Brembilla, Pelliciari, Rosolino, Magnini)
- 2006: Italy (Rosolino, Berbotto, Cassio, Magnini)
- 2008: Italy (Brembilla, Rosolino, Cassio, Magnini)
- 2010: Russia (Lobintsev, Izotov, Perunin, Sukhorukov)
- 2012: Germany (Biedermann, Colupaev, Rapp, Wallburger)
- 2014: Germany (Backhaus, Lebherz, Rapp, Biedermann)
- 2016: Netherlands (Dreesens, Brzoskowski, Stolk, Verschuren)
- 2018: Great Britain (Jarvis, Scott, Dean, Guy)
- 2020: Russia (Malyutin, Shchegolev, Krasnykh, Vekovishchev)
- 2022: Hungary (Németh, Márton, Holló, Milák)
- 2024: Lithuania (Navikonis, Lukminas
Trepočka, Rapšys, Jazdauskas)