Rowing at the 2015 SEA Games
Rowing regatta
Rowing at the 2015 SEA Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Marina Channel |
Dates | 11–14 June 2015 |
Competitors | 173 from 7 nations |
← 2013 2019 → |
Rowing at the 2015 SEA Games was held in Marina Channel, Singapore from 11 to 14 June 2015.[1]
Participating nations
A total of 173 athletes from seven nations will be competing in rowing at the 2015 Southeast Asian Games:
Competition schedule
The following is the competition schedule for the rowing competitions:
H | Heats | R | Repechage | F | Final |
Event↓/Date → | Thu 11 | Fri 12 | Sat 13 | Sun 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men's single sculls 500 m | F | |||
Men's single sculls 1,000 m | H | R | F | |
Men's lightweight single sculls 500 m | F | |||
Men's lightweight single sculls 1,000 m | H | R | F | |
Men's lightweight doubles sculls 500 m | F | |||
Men's lightweight doubles sculls 1,000 m | H | R | F | |
Men's lightweight four 500 m | F | |||
Men's lightweight four 1,000 m | H | R | F | |
Men's pair 500 m | F | |||
Men's pair 1,000 m | H | R | F | |
Men's eight 1,000 m | H | R | F | |
Women's lightweight single sculls 500 m | F | |||
Women's lightweight single sculls 1,000 m | H | R | F | |
Women's lightweight doubles sculls 500 m | F | |||
Women's lightweight doubles sculls 1,000 m | H | R | F | |
Women's lightweight four 1,000 m | H | R | F | |
Women's pair 500 m | F | |||
Women's pair 1,000 m | H | R | F |
Medalists
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Single sculls 500 m | Memo Indonesia | Min Aung Ko Myanmar | Prem Nampratueng Thailand |
Single sculls 1000 m | Memo Indonesia | Nestor Cordova Philippines | Min Aung Ko Myanmar |
Lightweight single sculls 500 m | Nguyễn Văn Linh Vietnam | Ardi Isadi Indonesia | Jaruwat Saensuk Thailand |
Lightweight single sculls 1000 m | Nguyễn Văn Linh Vietnam | Jaruwat Saensuk Thailand | Ardi Isadi Indonesia |
Lightweight doubles sculls 500 m | Thailand Porntawat Inlee Ruthtanapol Theppibal | Vietnam Nguyễn Văn Đức Nguyễn Văn Tuấn | Indonesia Arief Ihram |
Lightweight doubles sculls 1000 m | Indonesia Arief Ihram | Vietnam Nguyễn Văn Đức Nguyễn Văn Tuấn | Philippines Benjamin Tolentino, Jr. Edgar Ilas |
Lightweight four 500 m | Indonesia Denri Maulidzar Al Ghiffari Muhad Yakin Rendi Syuhada Anugrah Mochamad Ali Darta Lakiki | Vietnam Trần Đăng Dung Pham Minh Chính Tràn Quang Tùng Trần Ngọc Đức | Myanmar Soe Thet Naing Thu Zaw Myo Soe Wai Yen Htet Myo Nyein Zaw |
Lightweight four 1000 m | Indonesia Denri Maulidzar Al Ghiffari Muhad Yakin Rendi Syuhada Anugrah Mochamad Ali Darta Lakiki | Singapore Syahir Ezekiel Rafa'ee Pek Hong Kiat Lee Zong Han Nadzrie Hyckell Hamzah | Vietnam Trần Đăng Dung Pham Minh Chính Tràn Quang Tùng Trần Ngọc Đức |
Pair 500 m | Vietnam Nguyễn Đình Huy Đàm Văn Hiếu | Indonesia Budi Santoso Tanzil Hadid | Myanmar Sam Myint Hlam Saw Wai |
Pair 1000 m | Indonesia Budi Santoso Tanzil Hadid | Vietnam Nguyễn Đình Huy Đàm Văn Hiếu | Malaysia Mazlie Daham Mohd Zulfadli Rozali |
Eight 1000 m | Indonesia Mahendra Yanto Muhammad Rais Mahu Agus Budy Aji Wiko Adi Ardiansyah Arfin Edwin Ginanjar Rudiana Ferdiansyah Jarudin | Thailand Nuttapong Sampromcharee Pichakorn Puangpet Poonlap Maigerd Sitthakarn Painsawan Chaichana Thakum Somporn Mueangkhot Sakon Somwat Nawamin Deenoi Weerawat Srichai | Myanmar Soe Htay Hlaing Oo Aung Naing Aung Zaw Say Saw Htoo Thu Ye Kyaw Thu Aung Myat Naing Kyi Min Kyaw Oo Tin Maung |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Lightweight single sculls 500 m | Maryam Makdalena Daimoi Indonesia | Phuttaraksa Neegree Thailand | Saiyidah Aisyah Singapore |
Lightweight single sculls 1000 m | Phuttaraksa Neegree Thailand | Maryam Makdalena Daimoi Indonesia | Saiyidah Aisyah Singapore |
Lightweight doubles sculls 500 m | Vietnam Tạ Thanh Huyền Phạm Thị Thảo | Myanmar Win Nilar Latt Shwe Zin | Indonesia Yuniarty Wahyuni |
Lightweight doubles sculls 1000 m | Vietnam Tạ Thanh Huyền Phạm Thị Thảo | Thailand Tippaporn Pitukpaothai Rojjana Raklao | Indonesia Natalia Latupeirissa Susanti |
Lightweight four 1000 m | Vietnam Cao Thị Hảo Phạm Thị Huệ Trần Thị An Nguyễn Thị Trinh | Indonesia Chelsea Corputty Wahyuni Yayah Rokayah Yuniarty | Thailand Kritiyya Harirak Patchareeya Jardsakul Sawittree Laksoongnoen Matinee Raruen |
Pair 500 m | Vietnam Lê Thị An Phạm Thị Huệ | Indonesia Syiva Lisdiana Wa Ode Fitri Rahmanjani | Myanmar Thuzar Aye Win Yi Yi |
Pair 1000 m | Vietnam Lê Thị An Phạm Thị Huệ | Indonesia Syiva Lisdiana Wa Ode Fitri Rahmanjani | Singapore Chan Lai Cheng Joan Poh Xue Hua |
Medal table
* Host nation (Singapore)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indonesia (INA) | 8 | 6 | 4 | 18 |
2 | Vietnam (VIE) | 8 | 4 | 1 | 13 |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 |
4 | Myanmar (MYA) | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
5 | Singapore (SIN)* | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
6 | Philippines (PHI) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Malaysia (MAS) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (7 entries) | 18 | 18 | 18 | 54 |
References
- ^ "Rowing at the 28th Southeast Asian Games 2015". seagames2015.com. 28th Southeast Asian Games 2015 (Rowing). Archived from the original on 11 April 2015. Retrieved 5 April 2015.
External links
- Competition Schedule (in English)
- v
- t
- e
Events at the 2015 SEA Games in Singapore
- Archery
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Basketball
- Billiards and snooker
- Bowling
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cycling
- Diving
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Floorball
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Judo
- Netball
- Pencak silat
- Pétanque
- Rowing
- Rugby sevens
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Softball
- Squash
- Synchronised swimming
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Traditional boat race
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Waterskiing
- Wushu