2017 Women's EuroHockey Club TrophyTournament details |
---|
Host country | Germany |
---|
City | Munich |
---|
Dates | 2–5 June |
---|
Teams | 8 |
---|
Venue(s) | Münchner SportClub |
---|
Final positions |
---|
Champions | Münchner (1st title) |
---|
Runner-up | Club de Campo |
---|
Third place | Minsk |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played | 16 |
---|
Goals scored | 77 (4.81 per match) |
---|
Top scorer(s) | Volha Shyntar (7 goals) |
---|
|
The 2017 Women's EuroHockey Club Trophy was the 41st edition of the women's Women's EuroHockey Club Trophy, Europe's secondary club field hockey tournament organized by the EHF. It was held from 2 to 5 June 2017 in Munich, Germany.[1][2]
Münchner won the tournament after defeating Club de Campo 1–0 in the final.[3] Minsk finished third, after defeating Grodno 5–4 in the third place playoff.
Teams
- Grodno
- Minsk
- Münchner
- Pegasus
- Amiscora
- Grove Menzieshill
- Club de Campo
- Sumchanka
Results
Preliminary round
Pool A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Münchner (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 15 | Final |
2 | Minsk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
3 | Sumchanka | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 5 |
4 | Amiscora | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 0 |
Source: EHF
(H) Hosts
Sumchanka | 1–3 | Minsk | Honcharenko 54' | Report | Sazhina 35', 36' Tsabrova 58' | Umpires: Alex Walker (SCO) Maartje de Bruijn (NED) | |
Münchner | 3–0 | Amiscora | Sandner 27' Dorner 32' Krüger 57' | Report | | Umpires: Ymkje van Slooten (NED) Volha Kazak (BLR) | |
Amiscora | 3–6 | Minsk | Vynohradova 11' Carta 21' Dalla Vittoria 50' | Report | Raiskaya 7' Tsabrova 22' Sazhina 28', 45' Yubko 42' Filipovich 58' | Umpires: Rebecca Woodcock (ENG) Olena Klymenko (UKR) | |
Sumchanka | 0–3 | Münchner | | Report | Strobel 19' Brown 23' Willig 38' | Umpires: Ilaria Amorosini (ITA) Alex Walker (SCO) | |
Amiscora | 0–1 | Sumchanka | | Report | Kernoz 34' | Umpires: Sviatlana Karzhevich (BLR) Alex Walker (SCO) | |
Münchner | 5–0 | Minsk | Krüger 7' Brown 9', 18', 37' Hasselmann 44' | Report | | Umpires: Rebecca Woodcock (ENG) Aisling Keogh (IRE) | |
Pool B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Club de Campo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 15 | Final |
2 | Grodno | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | |
3 | Pegasus | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 7 |
4 | Grove Menzieshill | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 0 |
Source: EHF
Grodno | 3–0 | Grove Menzieshill | Bahushevich 3', 8' Shyntar 10' | Report | | Umpires: Rebecca Woodcock (ENG) Olena Klymenko (UKR) | |
Umpires: Gabriele Schmitz (GER) Ilaria Amorosini (ITA) | |
Grove Menzieshill | 2–3 | Pegasus | McMullan 7' Carroll 48' | Report | Speers 12', 12' Grieve 25' | Umpires: Gabriele Schmitz (GER) Sviatlana Karzhevich (BLR) | |
Umpires: Aisling Keogh (IRE) Ymkje van Slooten (NED) | |
Grodno | 4–4 | Pegasus | Shyntar 7', 28', 43' Kurhanskaya 23' | Report | Speers 10', 44' R. McMillan 22' H. McMillan 38' | Umpires: Maartje de Bruijn (NED) Ilaria Amorosini (ITA) | |
Umpires: Volha Kazak (BLR) Gabriele Schmitz (GER) | |
Classification round
Seventh and eighth place
Amiscora | 2–3 | Grove Menzieshill | Carta 50' Dalla Vittoria 58' | Report | McKie 4' Hamilton 11' Walls 42' | Umpires: Aisling Keogh (IRE) Olena Klymenko (UKR) | |
Fifth and sixth place
Sumchanka | 2–2 | Pegasus | Shevchenko 13' Stetsenko 19' | Report | Doherty 10' Speers 50' | Penalties | Stetsenko Kernoz Honcharenko Shokalenko | 3–1 | Doherty Maguire Harvey Quinn | Umpires: Rebecca Woodcock (ENG) Maartje de Bruijn (NED) | |
Third and fourth place
Minsk | 5–4 | Grodno | | Report | | Umpires: Gabriele Schmitz (GER) Ilaria Amorosini (ITA) | |
Final
Münchner | 1–0 | Club de Campo | Krüger 8' | Report | | Umpires: Alex Walker (SCO) Ymkje van Slooten (NED) | |
Statistics
Final standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Final Result |
| Münchner (H) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 20 | Gold Medal |
| Club de Campo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 15 | Silver Medal |
| Minsk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 15 | Bronze Medal |
4 | Grodno | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 7 | Fourth Place |
| | | | | | | | | | |
5 | Sumchanka | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 7 | Fifth place |
6 | Pegasus | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 9 | Sixth Place |
7 | Grove Menzieshill | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 5 | Seventh Place |
8 | Amiscora | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 0 | Eighth Place |
Source: EHF
(H) Hosts
References
- ^ "EuroHockey Club Trophy 2017 Women". eurohockey.altiusrt.com. Retrieved 24 July 2019.
- ^ "EUROHOCKEY CLUB TROPHY, WOMEN". European Hockey Federation. Retrieved 24 July 2019.
- ^ "EL CLUB DE CAMPO, SUBCAMPEÓN DEL EUROHOCKEY TROPHY". www.ccvm.es (in Spanish). Club de Campo Villa de Madrid. Retrieved 24 July 2019.
1980's | - 1983 Paris
- 1984 Glasgow
- 1985 Madrid
- 1986 Terrassa
- 1987 Katowice
- 1988 Göteborg
- 1989 Swansea
|
---|
1990's | - 1990 Vienna
- 1991 Leverkusen
- 1992 Moscow
- 1993 Catania
- 1994 Bratislava
- 1995 San Sebastián
- 1996 Prague
- 1997 Catania
- 1998 Cardiff
- 1999 Milan
|
---|
2000's | - 2000 Prague
- 2001 Prague
- 2002 Vienna
- 2003 Lille
- 2004 Baku
- 2005 Dublin
- 2006 Prague
- 2007 Swansea
- 2008 Rakovník
- 2009 Wettingen
|
---|
2010's | |
---|
2020's | |
---|